Awards

AMA Construction and Real Estate LLP Award of Excellence in Education

2006: Nina Azadeh Mahjoub

2007: Nadia Moayeri

2008: Mona Rezapour

AMIDZAD Award of Excellence in community Service

2007: Nazanin Amani

2008: Noushin Khoiny

APSIH Award of Excellence in Education

2007: Mahsa Rouhanizadeh

2016: Yalda Khashe (sponsored by Mr. Kheradmandan Award Fund)

2016: Shadi Kayvoni

APSIH Award of Excellence in Community Service

2006: Jasmine Melinda Sabeti

2010: Bita Bakhtjou

APSIH Distinguished Service Award

2016: Dr. Mahmood Shirooyeh

APSIH Former Alumni Award

2004: Nastaran Kherad

APSIH Leadership Award

2004: Neda Afsarmanesh

2006: Kayvan Iradjpanah

2007: Sara Harirchian

2008: Combiz Abdolrahimi

APSIH Professional Promise Award

2004: Tahmineh Akbarnejad

APSIH Young Scholar Award

2004: Mohammad Reza Motaghian Nezam

2006: Dr. Faezeh Bagheri-Tar

2007: Omid Hariri

2008: Ali Khakifirooz

2008: Shafigh Shirinfar

2010: Alireza Shamshirsaz

2011: Azadeh Alipour

2014: Seyedeh Sona Hosseini

Arek Mekertichian Award of Excellence in Engineering Education

2015: Farrokh Jazizadeh Karimi

Avicenna Award of Excellence in Medical Education

2004: Dr. Amin Mirhadi

2006: Azin Shahryarinejad

2006: Houman Hemmati

2007: Arshia Noori

2007: Meer-Taher Shabani-Rad

2008: Ashkan Moazzez

2008: Koorosh Moezardalan

2010: Amin Abdi

2010: Azadeh Farin

2011: Bob Babak Armin

2011: Shahed Toosi

2013: Bibinaz Eghtedari

2013: Sean Shahriar Rajaee

Award of Excellence in Cultural and Educational Achievement

2004: Maryam Mousavinejhad

Babak Shoraka Award of Excellence in Education

2011: Hamta Emami

2013: Gelareh Eslamian

2014: Mahsa Moslehi B.S.

2015: Amirhossein Kaboodrangidaem

2016: Negar Hariri

Chekoneem.Org Award of Excellence in Education

2008: Neilufar Modiri

Child Foundation Award of Excellence in Education

2011: Niloufar Tohidian

D. Dimitri, and Ali Pak, Delta Tau Data Systems Award of Excellence in Engineering and Data Systems

2004: Ehsan Afshari

2006: Alireza Mehrnia

2007: Mehdi Sharifzadeh

2008: Taraneh Taghavi

2010: Ali Khoshgozaran

Dr. Chilingar Award of Excellence in Petroleum and Chemical Engineering Education

2008: Mohsen Heidary

2010: Ryan Morhatch

2011: Mitra Abdollahi

2013: Saber Naserifar

2014: Hasan Shojaei

2015: Azadeh M. Rohani

2016: Marjan Sherafati

Dr. Elahe Tabesh Award

2015: Sadaf Soleymani

Dr. Ershaghi Family Award of Excellence in High School Education

2008: Sascha Zandevakili

2010: Omeed Modiri

2011: Mina Saffarian

2013: Darya Fadavi

2014: Ziba Shahpar

2015: Navid Hariri

2016: Mohammad Hashemian

Dr. Hossein Toosi Award of Excellence in Education

2007: Salma Khoshfekr

Dr. Houshang Karimi Memorial Award sponsored by Dr. Amir Pouradib

2016: Bijan Rizi

Dr. Mahmood Afshar Yazdi Award of Excellence in Education

2016: Hooman Moetazed Monejji

Dr. Melkonian Award of Excellence in Dentistry Education

2006: Arya Tehrany

2007: Sally Kashani

Dr. Modjtahedi Award of Excellence in High School Education

2004: Mitra Irannejad

2006: Alex Minassi

2007: Tiffany Fereydouni

2008: Marissa Sharif

2010: Sogole Tabatabaeipur

2011: Arya Ghadimi

2011: Simon Lalehzarian

2013: Jamasb Sayadi

2014: Kayla Asemanfar

2015: David Younessi

2016: Arman Ramezani

Dr. Mohammad Jafar Mahjoob Award of Excellence in Education

2008: Arta Moeini

2010: Kayvon Hosseini

Dr. Mohammad Pakravan Award of Excellence in Education

2006: Sepideh Pourriahi

2007: Niki Nabavi Nouri

2008: Maani Firouzian

2010: Maryam Keramati

2011: Sanam Darougar

2013: Jessica Behmanesh

2014: Pooya Shayeghi

2015: Samira Damavandi

2016: Nooshan Ashtari

Dr. Moheimani Family Award

2013: Sahar Amoozadeh

Dr. Motameni Family Award

2014: Ramin Moghadam

2015: Mohammadaref Vali

2016: Mahsa Hojat

Dr. Rahimi Award of Excellence in Scinece Education

2010: Raha Shirkhani

Dr. Sajadi-Nejad Award of Excellence in Accounting and Business Education

2004: Adrineh Derashotian

2006: Leila Mahboob

2007: Bahar Lotfalian

2008: Kasra Kokabi

2010: Kourosh Davatolhagh

2011: Roozbeh Khoshniyat

2013: Mitra Safai

2014: Nasrin Nouri

2015: Alireza Ebrahimi-Motlagh

2016: Vista Farkhondeh (sponsored by Ramineh, Fani, Nowaktar & Rashidi Accontancy, LLP)

Ezzat and Majid Shahlapour Award of Excellence in Education

2008: Hedieh Termeh

2010: Shawn Moshrefi

2011: Negar Atashpanjeh

Fanni Reunion Foundation Award

2010: Azadeh Alipour

2010: Rouhollah (Aali) Alizadeh

2011: Nima Rouhi

2013: Newsha Khani

2013: Shahaboddin Hashemi Toroghi

2014: Amirhossein Eftekharian

2014: Vahid Vahdat Zad

2015: Mahsa Moslehi

2015: Nima Jabbari

2016: Mostafa Majidpour

2016: Mohammad Ali Motie Share

Good Value California Realty Award of Excellence in Education

2006: Debbie Farnoush

2007: Grigor Golamirians

Hadji Khalil Adami and James Bouy Award of Excellence in Education

2008: Negar Nikgohar

Hami Scholarship Award

2004: Arashi Yoshioka (Talei)

2006: Amir Sadjadpour

2006: Malak Shirkhani

2007: Abbas Nasiraei Moghaddam

2007: Bita Gorjiara

2008: Asadollah Bassam

2008: Nazilla Mokarram

Helner Ahmad Hanson Award

2007: Amir Jourabchi

IMAN Cultural Center Award

2006: Saghi Esfandiarifard

2007: Farnaz Kaighobadi

2008: Azadeh Ghafari

Iraj Afshar Award of Excellence in Education

2008: Shayda Kafai

2011: Iman (Emen) Salehi

Iranian American Womens Foundation Award of Excellence in Education

2014: Kiana Askari

2014: Tina Ahmadi Talesh

Ketabe Gooya Publishing LLC Award of Excellence in Education

2006: Anahita Navab

2007: Ali Tamadon

Mahdokht Majidi-Ahy Award of Excellence in Education

2008: Fariba Sadeghi-Tabrizi

2010: Zahra (Shadi) Seyedyoussef

2011: Mitra Baghdadi

2014: Farin Bakhtiari

2015: Sheila Fallah

2016: Nilofar Ghasami

Majid Farsad Award of Excellence in Education

2006: Elham Saddady

2008: Kimia Menhaji

Maryam Rofougaran and Homa Rofougaran Award of Excellence in Education

2015: Katherine Irajpanah

2016: Xena Amirani

Maryam Rofougaran and Mehran Moshfeghi Award of Excellence in Education

2014: Samira Tabatabaeipur

Melkonian Award of Excellence in Dental Education

2004: Dr. Parvaz Farnad DDS

NIPOC/Mehregan Award of Excellence in Leadership and Community Service

2004: Sara Kani

2004: Tala Mohebi

2006: Sahar Jaberi

2006: Shabnam Dilmaghani

2007: Donyanaz Saify

2007: Yas Sanaiha

2008: Sadaf Mirhosseini

2008: Shahryar Rahdari

2010: Anet Navandzadeh

2010: Leila Tabrizi

2011: Delara Fadavi

2011: Donyanaz Saify

2013: Leila Davari

2014: Lillygol Sedaghat

Nader Naderi Award of Excellence in Education

2013: Sara Toosi

Nina Moshiri Award of Excellence in Education

2008: Ronik Khachatoorian

Parvin Massoudi (Najmi-Naini) Memorial Scholarship for Excellence in Education

2013: Ali Mahdavi

2014: Shawn Moshrefi

2015: Sepideh Dadashi

2016: Parsia Vazirnia

Rancho Park Rotary Club Award

2004: Lala Garabidian

2006: Behzad Bassiri

Rotary Club of Cojeno Valley Centennial Award of Excellence in Education

2007: Aria Lotfalian

Sepideh Namazikhah Foundation Award

2006: Zahra Moraveji

2007: Soghra Tashtatash

2008: Azadeh Raoufi

2010: Homyra Ghafouri

Sharif University of Technology Association (SUTA) Award

2016: Parisa Mansourifard (Sponsored by Dr. Fariabi and Dr. Hatamian)

2016: Mehdi Zamanipour (Sponsored by Dr. Navab Family Award Fund)

Society of American Iranian Engineers and Architects Award of Excellence in Architecture and Engineering

2004: Amir Sadjadpour

2006: Alireza Doostan

2006: Amirbabak Eshraghi

2007: Morteza Mahyari

2007: Payman Khalili Tehrani

2008: Ali Sepehri

2008: Hosein Ataei

2010: Ali Behrangi

2010: Arash Pia

2011: Babak Zaerian

2011: Ehsan Noornejad

2011: Milad Mohammadi

2011: Sharareh Moazed

2013: Ara Garakanian

2013: Azadeh Azad

2014: Cameron Chitsaz B.S

2015: Ali Borna

2016: Elahe Ahmady

Tahereh Afshari Award of Excellence in Education

2008: Saba Dowlatshahi

The Ajir Family Award of Excellence in Education

2006: Afsaneh Farhang

2007: Arina Hartunian

2008: Sasha Arya

2010: Aida Ghorbani

2011: Alireza Behbahani

2013: Shirin Salehi

2014: Mehrvash Darabi

2015: Farnaz Haroonian

2016: Nelefar L. Aminzadeh

The Golestani Family Award of Excellence in Education

2007: Mitra Navab

2008: Armin Sorooshian

2011: Maryam Saeidy

2015: Sahar Roshandel

2016: Armon Ghodoussi

The Honorable Justice Mohammad Ali Farhang Scholarship

2006: Katayoun Taghizadehfazli

The Khalili Family Award

2010: Beeta Baghoolizadeh

2011: Faezeh Seyyed Alangi

The Kharazmi Award of Excellence in High School Education

2006: Ashley Nassiri

2007: Hooman Hefzi

2010: Elaheh Niroomand

2011: Samira Damavandi

2013: Jason Naderi

2014: Juliet Hemmati

2015: Nahal Massoudi

The Mashhoon Award of Excellence in Education

2010: Elham Khazaei

2011: Sebastien Najand

The Motameni Family Award

2010: Sourena Nasiramerian

2011: Cheryl Yashar

The Mr. and Mrs. Rofougaran Family Award of Excellence in Education

2014: Ameneh Mousavi

The Navab Family Award

2008: Stevanna Jackson

The Sarebanha Family Award of Excellence in Education

2004: Ken Ghafarian

2004: Tannaz Guivatchian

2006: Amin Hedayat

2006: Mahsa Hojat

2007: Daniel Karlin

2008: Masood Memarzadeh

2010: Diana Naderi

2011: Yas Sanaiha

2013: Mina Hashemian

2014: Arash Karimi Afshar

2015: Ramin Chitsaz

2016: Samaneh Etemadi

The Soltani Family Award of Excellence in Education

2004: Ali Shams

2006: Omeed Selbe

2008: Mitra Nejad

2010: Laleh Rokni

2011: Ahmadreza Amin-bitaraf

2013: Zahra Atefi

2014: Farnaz Taherkhani

2015: Mohammad Panahi

Walter Groves Award of Excellence in Petroleum and Chemical Engineering Education

2006: Golnaz Alipour

2007: Atosa Vahdati Nikzad

2008: Abdollah Orangi

2010: Reza Rastegar Moghadam

2011: Ehsan Shamloo Aliabadi

2013: Maryam Tabibzadeh

2014: Shima Sabbaghianrad

2015: Seyedhamed M. Barghi

2016: Saeedreza Hafeznezami

end faq

TOP